2016 ESD Conference Boys 4x400m Champions
ESD Conference
Track and Field History
and
Bobcat Champions



2018 ESD Champion 1600 and 800

 

ESD Conference  Meet Records
Boys Girls
Year Time/Height School Name Event Name School Time/Height Year
1994 10.44 Yankton Chris Fischer 100m Dash Jill Theeler Mitchell 11.8 1997
1994 21.4 Yankton Chris Fischer 200m Dash Brittany Page Watertown 25.19 2007
2014 48.44 Brandon Valley Cam Holmes 400m Dash Krista Bickley Brandon Valley 55.92 2015
1977 1:56.43 Mitchell Brad Brane 800m Dash Kay Stormo Watertown 2:14.3 1977
1971 4:09.6 Watertown Steve Heidenreich 1600m Run Ellie Abraham Brookings 4:56.32 2018
1975 9:27.4 Madison Larry Beesley 3200m Run Annie Kruse Yankton 10:57.44 2014
2011 14.31 Pierre Parker McKittrick 100/110 Hurdles Cori Vining Huron 14.82 1998
2001 38.55 Watertown Lukas Bernard 300m Hurdles Jenna Hoffman Mitchell 45.58 2003
2003 42.83 Watertown S. Bratland, J. Poppen, M. Hericks, J. Foley 4x100m Relay Cummings, Neisen, Fie, Mohrer Watertown 49.6 1980
2014 1:29.41 Brandon Valley C. Grode, R. Immeker, D. Reinschmidt, C. Holmes 4x200m Relay Tashlynne Badger
Kennedy Nuebel
Morgan Thompson
Tanya Tingle
Brandon Valley 1:42.64 2017
2012 3:24.97 Brandon Valley Taggart, Schultz, Hogie, Holmes 4x400m Relay Hendrick, Bickley, Tingle,
Bickley
Brandon Valley 3:53.92 2015
2010 7:57.72 Brandon Valley Schultz, Hogie, Killian, Brockmueller 4x800m Relay Weisbeck, Waterman, Wagge, Flakus Aberdeen Central 9:26.77 2012
1970 3:31.9 Watertown Woldt, Beyer, Meyers, Heidenreich Sprint Medley Pickerel, Patek, Schooley, Fox Watertown 4:17.24 1998
1992 7' 0" Watertown Jason Sutherland High Jump Addison Eisenbeisz Pierre 5' 7" 2017
2003 23' 1 1/4" Watertown Josh Olson Long Jump Alexis Gannon Brookings 18' 8.50" 2014
2007 47' 3 1/4" Watertown Brad Monahan Triple Jump Alexis Gannon Brookings 38' 3" 2013/14
2017 15' 4.0" Huron Trent Francom Pole Vault Leslie Brost Watertown 13' 0" 2007
2008 62' 1 1/4 " Watertown Aaron Jung Shot Put Jane Swenson Brandon Valley 43' 2 1/4" 2008
1969 189' 3" Aberdeen Central George Amundson Discus Karen McDonald Pierre 157' 3" 1980

 

ESD Conference Team Score History
Boys Team Scores Girls Team Scores
9th 8th 7th 6th 5th 4th 3rd 2nd 1st Year 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th
Brookings
16
Huron
20
Mitchell
21
Yankton
29
Pierre
43
Harrisburg
64
Watertown
116
Aberdeen
138
Brandon Valley
142
2018 Brandon Valley
153
Yankton
87
Harrisburg
80
Watertown
65
Pierre
63
Aberdeen
56
Brookings
41
Mitchell
21
Huron
10
Yankton
17
Brookings
18
Huron
34.5
Pierre
58
Aberdeen
64
Mitchell
64
Harrisburg
68.5
Watertown
124
Brandon Valley
141
2017 Brandon Valley
153
Yankton
112
Aberdeen
70
Brookings
60
Pierre
56
Harrisburg
48
Watertown
42
Mitchell
31
Huron
17
Huron
22
Mitchell
26
Pierre
45.5
Aberdeen
65
Yankton
69
Brandon Valley
69
Brookings
79
Harrisburg
79.5
Watertown
134
2016 Brandon Valley
151.50
Yankton
138
Aberdeen
65
Watertown
63
Pierre
44.50
Brookings
44
Harrisburg
41
Mitchell
22
Huron
20
Mitchell
13
Huron
13.5
Harrisburg
38.5
Brandon Valley
47
Brookings
65
Aberdeen
88
Watertown
102
Pierre
104
Yankton
118
2015 Brandon Valley
151
Yankton
2014
Watertown
80
Brookings
57.5
Mitchell
56.5
Harrisburg
52.5
Pierre
47
Aberdeen
32.5
Huron
7
Mitchell
9
Huron
9
Harrisburg
32
Brookings
43
Aberdeen
50
Pierre
94.67
Watertown
102
Yankton
117
Brandon Valley
132.33
2014 Brandon Valley
133.33
Yankton
108
Pierre
84
Mitchell
63
Watertown
59
Brookings
49.83
Aberdeen
45.83
Harrisburg
33
Huron
13
  Mitchell
7
Huron
11
Aberdeen
47
Yankton 63 Brookings
74
Pierre
113
Watertown
115
Brandon Valley
159
2013 Aberdeen 161 Pierre
102
Yankton
90
Brookings
71.5
Brandon Valley
62
Watertown
58.5
Mitchell
31
Huron
13
 
  Huron
19.5
Brookings
50
Aberdeen
56
Pierre
74.5
Mitchell
78
Yankton
79.5
Watertown
85
Brandon Valley
146.5
2012 Watertown
150
Pierre
124
Aberdeen
112.5
Brandon Valley
70
Yankton
58
Brookings
51.5
Mitchell
19
Huron
4
 
  Huron
15
Brookings
38
Mitchell
58
Aberdeen
62
Pierre
65
Yankton
97
Brandon Valley
105
Watertown
147
2011 Watertown
149
Aberdeen
114
Brandon Valley
91
Yankton
86
Brookings
69.5
Pierre
45
Mitchell
28.5
Huron
6
 
  Huron
2
Mitchell
53
Aberdeen
57
Brookings
57
Yankton
77
Brandon Valley
81
Pierre
108
Watertown
154
2010 Yankton
155
Brandon Valley
134
Watertown
106
Brookings
75
Aberdeen
65
Huron
29
Pierre
18
Mitchell
7
 
  Huron
29
Brookings
30
Mitchell
34
Aberdeen
75
Watertown
81
Brandon Valley
98
Yankton
110
Pierre
132
2009 Yankton
169
Brandon Valley
99
Watertown
79
Aberdeen
64
Mitchell
52
Brookings
50
Pierre
41
Huron
35
 
  Mitchell
13
Aberdeen Central
44
Huron
45
Brandon Valley
68
Yankton 86 Watertown
103
Brookings
107
Pierre
123
2008 Yankton
177
Watertown 139 Brandon Valley
85
Pierre
59
Aberdeen Central
50
Brookings
36
Huron
27
Mitchell
14
 
                Brookings 2007                  
                  2006                  
                  2005                  
                  2004                  
                  2003                  
                  2002                  
                  2001                  
                  2000                  
                  1999                  
                  1998                  
                  1997                  
                  1996                  
                  1995                  

 

 

Brookings High School ESD Conference Event Champions
Event Time/Height/Distance Name Year
1600m 4:56.32 Ellie Abraham 2018
800m 2:20.28 Ellie Abraham 2018
1600m Run 5:23.74 Ellie Abraham 2017
800m Run 2:23.56 Ellie Abraham 2017
Girls 4x800m Relay 9:40.13 M. Livingston, M. Gilk, M. Gray, E. Abraham 2016
Girls 3200m Run 11:27.26 Ellie Abraham 2016
Boys 4x400m Relay 3:34.04 I. Rounds, R. Weber, J. Olson, J. Nixon 2016
Girls 4x100m Relay 50.12 H. Fahrenwald, S. Maher, G. Eggebrecht, M. Gray 2015
Girls 800m 2:17.89 Madison Gray 2015
Boys Pole Vault 15' 3" Kaleb Ellis 2015
Boys 1600m 4:29.80 Justice Lamer 2014
Girls Triple Jump 38' 3.00" Alexis Gannon 2014
Girls Long Jump 18' 8.50" Alexis Gannon 2014
Girls 4x100m Relay 50.19 H. Fahrenwald, K. Hadley, S. Maher, A. Gannon 2014
Boys 4x800m Relay 8:38.03 A. DeHaven, P. Chapin, J. Forman, J. Lamer 2013
Boys 800m 2:05.37 Jimmy Forman 2013
Boys 1600m 4:27.61 Addison DeHaven 2013
Boys 3200m 9:51.61 Addison DeHaven 2013
Girls 4x100m Relay 51.57 A. Suarez, S. Weier, K. Hadley, A. Gannon 2013
Girls Long Jump 17' 7" Alexis Gannon 2013
Girls Triple Jump 38' 3" Alexis Gannon 2013
Boys 4x800m Relay 8:02.35 J. Forman, P. Chapin, B. Tappan, A. DeHaven 2012
Boys 1600m 4:23.0 Addison DeHaven 2012
Boys 3200m 9:29.5 Addison DeHaven 2012
Girls Long Jump 17' 7.5" Alexis Gannon 2012
Girls Triple Jump 38' 3" Alexis Gannon 2012
Boys Pole Vault 14' 0" Nate Schaefer 2011
Girls Long Jump 16' 10.75" Alexis Gannon 2011
Girls Triple Jump 36' 7" Alexis Gannon 2011
Boys Pole Vault 13' 9" Ryan Schaefer 2010
Boys Triple Jump 45' 5.75" Jake Sanderson 2010
Girls 100m 12.59 Ashley Odegaard 2010
Girls 200m 26.68 Ashley Odegaard 2010
Girls Long Jump 17' 7.25" Ashley Odegaard 2010
Girls 100m 12.66 Ashley Odegaard 2009
Girls 200m 26.1 Ashley Odegaard 2009
Girls 4x100m Relay 50.3 C. Higgins, L. Ackerwold, A. Leiferman, A. Odegaard 2009
Boys 400m 50.67 Evan Bunkers 2008
Boys 4x200m Relay 1:33.3 M. Svennes, D. Gibbons, B. Rasmussen, A. Myers 2008
Boys 4x400m Relay 3:32.3 A. Myers, D. Gibbons, M. Winterboer, E. Bunkers 2008
       
       

 


2016 ESD Conference Girls 4x800m Champions

2015 Girls ESD 4x100m Champs
2013ESDBoys4x8Champs
2013 Boys ESD 4x800 Champs